District Officers Elect 2024-2025

Toastmasters District 17 in WA
2024-2025

Click on a District Officer's Name to email them.

Email the Webmaster

District Leadership team

District Director
              

Jeff Zhang

Division Director Inner Jeff Zhang

Program Quality Director

Tom Bielski

webmaster Tom BIelski

Club Growth Director

Maree Pickens

Maree Pickens Personal Photo 2 (1)

District Management team

Public Relations Manager

Milvert Ling

Milvert Ling

Finance Manager

Wendy Farrow

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Administration Manager

Darren Law

Administration Manager, Darren Law

Parliamentarian

Michael Piotrowski

Division Director Southern Michael Piotrowski

Logistics Manager

Diana Goh

Diana Goh

Immediate Past District Director

Ian Pickens

Aug-DD D17 Ian Pickens

Division Directors

Central Division Director

Vijay Vijayaratnam

Photo DvD C - Vijay Vijay

Northern Division Director

Desmond Miranda

Desmond_Miranda_Headshots_09_07_2021_06

Southern Division Director

Sam Craig

Photo DvD S - Samantha Craig

Area Directors

Central Division

Area C1 Director

Gareth Williams

Man Lectern

Clubs

St George's Toastmasters Club
CPA Toastmasters
Central Communicators Toastmasters Club
West End Toastmasters Club
Electric Toasters

Area C2 Director

Bonnie Wong

Photo AD C2 - Bonnie Wong

Clubs

City of Perth Toastmasters
Durack Club
Aspiring Leaders
TLI Training Group

Area C3 Director

Anthony Lowe

Photo AD C3 -Anthony Lowe

Clubs

bToasty Perth Toastmasters Club
Toasting Human Energy Toastmasters Club
UWA
Banksia Speakers Toastmasters Club

Area C4 Director

Erin Dowley

Photo AD C4 - Erin Dowley

Clubs

Zoom-Masters
Sunday Sundowners Toastmasters Club
Como Communicators
Applecross

Northern Division

Area N21 Director

Phuong Rooke

Photo AD N21 - Phuong Rooke

Clubs

Northern Lights, Western Australia
Currambine Toastmasters
Butler Toastmasters Club
Northern Gourmet Toastmasters

Area N22 Director

Stephen Walker

Photo AD N22 -Stephen Walker

Clubs

Aspire Toastmasters
Mount Hawthorn Toastmasters Club
Sandgroper Toastmasters Club
Stirling Club
Talkabout Club

Area N23 Director

David Arkell

Photo AD N23 -David Arkell

Clubs

Young Guns
Highgate Toastmasters Club
Banyandah Toastmasters Club
Maylands Toastmasters Club
Northbridge Club

Area N24 Director

Gaye O'Loghlen

Gaye OLoghlen

Clubs

Speak Easy Ellenbrook Toastmasters Club
Swan Toastmasters Club
Noranda Toastmasters Club
Heritage Towns Toastmasters Club

Southern Division

Area S31 Director

Cassie Walraven

Photo AD S31 - Cassie Walraven

Clubs

Canning Vale Toastmasters
Harrisdale Piara Waters Toastmasters Club
CGH Toastmasters Club
Kenwick Toastmasters
Murdoch Southsiders Toastmasters Club

Area S32 Director

Janice Schubert

Photo AD S32 - Janice Schubert

Clubs

Fremantle Gateway Toastmasters Club
Fremantle Gourmet Toastmasters Club
Melville Toastmasters
Kwinana Toastmasters
Mandjar Toastmasters
Rockingham Toastmasters

Area S33 Director

Denise Rhodes

Leaning agains a post IMG_8943

Clubs

Willetton Toastmasters
Victoria Park Toastmasters
Belmont Toastmasters Club
WA Speakers Bureau Toastmasters
Perth Rainbow Toastmasters

Area S34 Director

Morrie Goodz

Photo AD S34 -Morrie Goodz

Clubs

Jetty Toastmasters
Bunbury Club
Donnybrook Gourmet Toastmasters
Cockburn
Touch of Gold Toastmasters Club

District Support Team

Corporate Relations Director

Leonor Ragan

Leonor

Gavel Club Coordinator

Kevin Sansome

Gavel Club Kevin Sansome

Speechcraft Manager

Juliana Kelly

Juliana Kelly

Technology Manager

Tom Bielski

webmaster Tom BIelski

Webmaster

Vacant

Toastmasters International Logo Colour Square

Black Swan Editor

Black Swan

BlackSwancol3