District 17 Officers 2014-15

District Governor Lt Governor Education & Training Lt Governor Marketing
Robyn Richards DTM Ian Pickens DTM Leonor Ragan DTM
Public Relations Officer Secretary Treasurer
Sue Fallon
Nola Haddrill DTM Chandana Weerasekera
NolaHaddrill110625 005
Central Division Northern Division Southern Division
Governor Henry Yau
Governor Maree Pickens
Governor Stephanie Chan
HenryYau_1213
Area C1 Area N21 Area S31
Governor Allen Hahn Governor Melinda Brennan Governor Colin Hughes
6314 Durack 3432 Sandgroper 8670 Gosnells Foothills
9106 Northbridge 4416 Stirling 867905 Armadale
9390 Terrace 8924 Northern Lights 1133609 Canning Vale
875582 Riverside 2932197 Northern Gourmet 1363463 Southern River
995774 Madison Speechcrafters 3518640 Currambine 3022546 Willetton
3905251 (Karratha)
Area C2 Area N22 Area S32
Governor Patricia D’Cruze Governor Marinko Gaspar Governor Marianne Law
1311 Perth Justalk 6312 St George 5491 Fremantle Gateway
661834 Central Communicators 9703 Subiaco Early Birds 5769 Victoria Quay
1139179 AECOM WA 1155864 UWA 8453 City of Cockburn
1505004 Toast2FS 1204793 TLI Training Group 1204806 Netmasters
2791791 ToastiES 1581612 Project Managers 1375364 Rockingham
3700725 Risky Toast
.
Area C3 Area N23 Area S33
Governor Baldy King
Governor Peta Rakela
Governor Tom Bielski
5607 West End 5839 Swan 5491 Belmont
6428 City of Perth 8347 Guildford Stars 5769 Western Founders
9656 Rising Stars 1304173 Kalamunda 1204806 Cannington Communicators
1136995 Electric Toasters 1371947 Mundaring 1375364 Victoria Park
3717566 Deloitte 1562202 Ellenbrook 1505004 DTM Pathway
.
Area C4 Area N24 Area S34
Governor Jasmine Kaur
Governor Mike Palmer
Governor Helen Thistlethwaite
662304 Curtin GSB 1285 Banyandah 3065 Bunbury
1320317 Plain Speakers 2111 Maylands 7486 Mandjar
1583170 CPA 1196041 Highgate 75125 Jetty
3152187 Curtin GSB Sundowners 1332966 Noranda 9773 Margaret River
362774 ToastEY
.
Area C5 Area N25 Area S35
Governor Kathryn Sturrock
Governor Cathy Kunzel
Governor Kutty VK
1569226 Desperados 2383596 Gourmet Guns N’ Roses COD 2014 024 6438 Murdoch Southsiders
995774 Young Guns 1334399 Matilda 130415 Applecross
2953910 235 Toastmasters 2459315 Banksia Speakers 1372829 WesCEF
1584173 Water Corp 3077 Talkabout 1068213 Fremantle Gourmet
1505004 Phoenix
.
Immediate Past District Governor Area N26 Webmaster
Pascale Amberville-Colby DTM Governor Paul Browning
David Nicholas DTM
1077268 WA Governors David Nicholas
1110743 Touch of Gold
3903611 WA School of Mines
(Golden Gourmet)

This page has been prepared by Webmaster David Nicholas DTM. If you find errors or can suggest improvements, email David at davidnic@iinet.net.au
Click on Toastmasters District 17 to return to our home page