District 17 Officers 2016-17

Toastmasters District 17 in WA Structure for 2016/17

Click on a District Officer title in blue to email them.

Email the Webmaster

District Director Program Quality Director Club Growth Director
Leonor Ragan DTM Sue Fallon DTM Patricia D'Cruze DTM
Leonor Ragan Patricia D'Cruze
Public Relations Manager Administration Director Finance Director
Almarie Meyer ACS
Tracey Steddy CC Martin Pearce
Almarie Meyer
Central Division Director Eastern Division Director Northern Division Director
Allen Hahn DTM
Judith Allen DTM
Catherine O'Brien DTM
Allen Hahn Judith Allen Catherine O'Brien
Southern Division Director Parliamentarian Logistics Director
Kevin Sansome
Mike Helm DTM
Fredrick Glisson
Kevin Sansome
Area C1 Area C2 Area C3
Director Josef Kufakwandi
Director Elena Mikhaltsevich
Director Jon Teh
3717566 Deloitte Joseph Kurfatwardi 1311 Perth Justalk Elena Mikhallserich 362774 Dynamic Speakers Jon Teh
9106 Northbridge 661834 Central Communicators 2953910 235 Toastmasters
1136995 Electric Toasters 1139179 AECOM WA 1583170 CPA
4413513 PWC 6428 City of Perth 9656 Rising Stars
3905251 Karratha
Area C4 Area C5
Director Ayesha Harrison-Stewart
Director Robyn Lloyd DTM
662304 Curtin GSB Ayesha 2791791 ToastiES Robyn Lloyd
3700725 Risky Toast 1320317 Plain Speakers
3152187 Curtin GSB Sundowners 5607 West End
4497497 Bechtel
Area E11 Area E12 Area E13
Director Bharath Kumar
Director Mina Cho
Director Adam Duda
6314 Durack Barath Kumar 5769 Western Founders Mina Cho 8347 Guilford Stars Adam Duda
9390 Terrace 5491 Belmont 5839 Swan
875582 Riverside 1375364 Victoria Park 1371947 Mundaring
4413536 Shell 1505004 DTM Pathway 1304173 Kalamunda
3979515 Jacobs 1562202 Ellenbrook
Area E14
Director Morrie Goodz
   
1110743 Touch of Gold Morrie Goodz
3903611 WA School of Mines
4281544 Golden Gourmet
1077268 WA Governors
 
 
.
Area N21 Area N22 Area N23
Director Fabian Borraccino
Director Meriel Owen-Griffiths
Director David Hatton
3518640 Currambine Fabian Borraccino 6312 St George's Meriel Owen-Griffiths 4416 Stirling  
8924 Northern Lights 9703 Subiaco Early Birds 1569226 Desperados
2932197 Northern Gourmet 1155864 UWA 1584173 Water Corporation
3432 Sandgroper 1581612 Project Managers 1505004 Mount Hawthorn
4711994 Masters at UWA 3077 Talkabout
 
Area N24 Area N25
Director Cathryn McMurray
Director Mark Zhang
 
1332966 Noranda Cathryn McMurray 1334399 Aspire Mrak Zhang
1285 Banyandah 995774 Young Guns
2111 Maylands 2383596 Gourmet Guns N Roses
1196041 Highgate 2459315 Banksia Speakers
 
 
Area S31 Area S32 Area S33
Director Michelle Naidu
Director Sophy Gotsis
Director Ian Hart
8670 Gosnells Foothills Michele Naidu 5769 Victoria Quay Sophy Gotsis 6438 Murdoch Southsiders Ian Hart
867905 Armadale 1068213 Fremantle Gourmet 3022546 Willetton
1133609 Canning Vale 5491 Fremantle Gateway 1150233 Cannington Communicators
1363463 Southern River 8453 City of Cockburn 1204793 TLI Training Group
4447407 Sunday Sundowners
 
Area S34 Area S35
Director Graham Watson
Director Dave Finnimore ACG
 
7486 Mandjar Graham Watson 1204806 Netmasters Dave Finnimore
3065 Bunbury 1375364 Rockingham
75125 Jetty 1304157 Applecross
3704188 Kwinana  
 
.
Immediate Past District Governor Webmaster
Ian Pickens DTM David Nicholas DTM
IMG_2680 David Nicholas