District 17 Officers 2018-19

Toastmasters District 17 in WA Structure for 2018/19

Click on a District Officer title in blue to email them.

Email the Webmaster

District Director Program Quality Director Club Growth Director
Patricia D’Cruze DTM Kevin Sansome Henry Yau DTM
Patricia D'Cruze
District Public Relations Manager Administration Manager Finance Manager
Cherie Wallace Angela Boyle Gayani Bandara
Central Division Director Eastern Division Director Northern Division Director
Monica Malaga Janette Edwards Emmie Maunder
   
Southern Division Director Parliamentarian Logistics Director
Vijayakumar Vijayaratnam Ross Wilkinson Pascale Amberville-Colby
Area C1 Area C2 Area C3
Director Thulani Rajapaksa Director Maree Pickens DTM Director Stephen Ermann
9106 Northbridge 1311 Perth Justalk 5648618 Persuasive Speakers
1136995 Electric Toasters 661834 Central Communicators 2953910 235 Toastmasters
4859845 NAB 6579762 Energy Club (Woodside) 1583170 CPA Toastmasters
5902679 Stanley College 6428 City of Perth 9656 Rising Stars
1139179 AECOM WA
Area C4 Area C5
Director Sara Eaton Director Daniel Beeston
662304 Curtin GSB 2791791 ToastiES
1204793 TLI Training Group 3700725 Risky Toast
3152187 Curtin GSB Sundowners Club 5607 West End
4497497 Meeting Procedures  4413536 Shell Australia
 6104577 b Toasty Perth
Area E11 Area E12 Area E13
Director Agata Guzek Director Patricia Johns Director Syd Bignall
6314 Durack Club 5769 Western Founders TM Club 8347 Guilford Stars TM Club
9390 Terrace Club 5491 Belmont Toastmasters Club 5839 Swan Toastmasters Club
875582 Terrace Speakers Toastmasters 1375364 Victoria Park 1371947 Mundaring
1320317 Plain Speakers 1505004 DTM Pathways 1304173 Kalamunda Toastmasters
3979515 Jacobs Perth TM Club  6018750 Curtin Toastmasters Club
Area E14 Area E15
Director Ross Wilkinson DTM Director Judith Allen DTM
1110743 Touch of Gold 1562202 Ellenbrook Toastmasters
3903611 WA School of Mines 4406171 Verbivores Toastmasters
4281544 Golden Gourmet 3905251 Karratha Toastmasters
1077268 Leading Lights 3717566 WA Speakers Bureau
.
Area N21 Area N22 Area N23
Director Barbara Coles Director David Gibbs Director Keith Cundale
3518640 Currambine Toastmasters 6312 St George’s Toastmasters 4416 Stirling Club
8924 Northern Lights Toastmasters 9703 Subiaco Early Birds 1569226 DESperados
2932197 Northern Gourmet Toastmasters 1155864 UWA 1584173 Water Corporation
3432 Sandgropers Toastmasters 1581612 Project Managers 1505004 Mount Hawthorn
 5092798 Butler Toastmasters 5755035 UWA College Row 3077 Talkabout
Area N24 Area N25
Director Angela Burchardt Director Gavin Hyslop
1332966 Noranda Toastmasters 1334399 Aspire Toastmasters
1285 Banyandah Toastmasters 362774 Dynamic Speakers
2111 Maylands Toastmasters 2383596 Gourmet Guns N Roses
1196041 Highgate Toastmasters 2459315 Banksia Speakers
995774 Young Guns 4958293 Inspiring Speakers
Area S31 Area S32 Area S33
Director Jenny De Wind Director Emma Kake Director Saminda De Vas
8670 Gosnells Foothills 5769 Victoria Quay Club 6438 Murdoch Southsiders
867905 Armadale Toastmasters 1068213 Fremantle Gourmet TM 3022546 Willetton Toastmasters
1133609 Canning Vale Toastmasters 4711994 Bonanza Toastmasters 1150233 Cannington Communicators
1363463 Southern River Toastmasters 8453 City of Cockburn Toastmasters 6512211 Co-burners Toastmasters
6500301 CIL Toastmasters 5687686 Fremantle Quaynote Speakers 4447407 Sunday Sundowners
Area S34 Area S35
Director Karen Tregenza DTM Director Ilija Jurin
7486 Mandjar Speakers 5491 Fremantle Gateway
3065 Bunbury Club 1375364 Rockingham Toastmasters
75125 Jetty Toastmasters 1304157 Applecross Toastmasters
3704188 Kwinana Toastmasters
1372829 WesCEF
.
Immediate Past District Director Webmaster
Sue Fallon DTM Rey Lacson
Sue Fallon Rey Lacson
.
Community Liaison Manager Gavel Club Coordinator
Robyn Lloyd DTM John Palmer DTM