District 17 Officers 2017-18

Toastmasters District 17 in WA Structure for 2017/18

Click on a District Officer title in blue to email them.

Email the Webmaster

District Director Program Quality Director Club Growth Director
Sue Fallon DTM Patricia D’Cruze DTM Vacant
Public Relations Manager Administration Director Finance Director
Cathy Kunzel DTM
Nola Haddrill DTM Justin Massam
Cathy Kunzel, DTM Nola Haddrill, DTM  
Central Division Director Eastern Division Director Northern Division Director
Almarie Meyer DTM
Adam Duda
Mark Zhang
Adam Duda
Southern Division Director Parliamentarian Logistics Director
Kutty VK
Pascale A Colby DTM
Vacant
Area C1 Area C2 Area C3
Director Fiona Martyn
Director Deon van Aswegen
Director Martin O’Connor
3717566 WA Speakers Bureau 1311 Perth Justalk 362774 Dynamic Speakers
9106 Northbridge 661834 Central Communicators 2953910 235 Toastmasters
1136995 Electric Toasters 1139179 AECOM WA 1583170 CPA
4859845 NAB 6428 City of Perth 9656 Rising Stars
 5902679 Stanley College 3905251 Karratha
Area C4 Area C5
Director Mike Hatzidakis
Director Daniel Beeston
662304 Curtin GSB 2791791 ToastiES
3700725 Risky Toast 1204793 TLI Training Group
3152187 Curtin GSB Sundowners 5607 West End
4497497 Meeting Procedures  4413536 Shell
 6104577 b Toasty Perth
Area E11 Area E12 Area E13
Director Vijay Vijayaratnam
Director Monica Malaga
Director Janette Edwards
6314 Durack   5769 Western Founders   8347 Guilford Stars
9390 Terrace 5491 Belmont 5839 Swan
875582 Terrace Speakers 1375364 Victoria Park 1371947 Mundaring
1320317 Plain Speakers 1505004 DTM Pathway 1304173 Kalamunda
3979515 Jacobs  6018750 Curtin 1562202 Ellenbrook
 4406171 Verbivores
Area E14
Director Cherrie Wallace
   
1110743 Touch of Gold
3903611 WA School of Mines
4281544 Golden Gourmet
1077268 Leading Lights
.
Area N21 Area N22 Area N23
Director David Hatton
Director Gavin Hyslop
Director Gary Goh
3518640 Currambine 6312 St George’s   4416 Stirling  
8924 Northern Lights 9703 Subiaco Early Birds 1569226 Desperados
2932197 Northern Gourmet 1155864 UWA 1584173 Water Corporation
3432 Sandgroper 1581612 Project Managers 1505004 Mount Hawthorn
 5092798 Butler 4711994 Masters at UWA 3077 Talkabout
Area N24 Area N25
Director Rachel Huynh
Director Emmie Maunder
 
1332966 Noranda   1334399 Aspire  
1285 Banyandah 995774 Young Guns
2111 Maylands 2383596 Gourmet Guns N Roses
1196041 Highgate 2459315 Banksia Speakers
 5755035 UWA College Row
 4958293 Competitive Speakers
Area S31 Area S32 Area S33
Director Laila Abudulai
Director Caroline Devinish-Meares
Director Dave Crispin
8670 Gosnells Foothills 5769 Victoria Quay 6438 Murdoch Southsiders  
867905 Armadale 1068213 Fremantle Gourmet 3022546 Willetton
1133609 Canning Vale 5491 Fremantle Gateway 1150233 Cannington Communicators
1363463 Southern River 8453 City of Cockburn 6512211 Co Burners
5687686 Fremantle Quaynote 4447407 Sunday Sundowners
6579762 Energy Club
Area S34 Area S35
Director Paul Foley
Director Leon O’Brien
 
7486 Mandjar 1204806 Netmasters
3065 Bunbury 1375364 Rockingham
75125 Jetty 1304157 Applecross
3704188 Kwinana
1372829 WesCEF
.
Immediate Past District Governor Webmasters
Leonor Ragan DTM David Nicholas DTM / Mark Richards DTM
  David Nicholas