Member Awards 2016/17

Sorted by Division, Area, and Club Number
Updated to Dec 20 2016. Last edited by David Nicholas on Dec 21 2016.
These results are based on the Toastmaster International tables.
If you find errors, contact David

Central Division – Director Allen Hahn

Club Number Club Name Member Name Award Award Date
Month, Day, Year
C1 Area Director Josef Kufawandi
9106 Northbridge
.
1136995 Electric Toasters James Walker CC Jul 13 2016
.
3717566 Deloitte Mark Loy CC Sep 28 2016
3717566 Deloitte Steve Andreazza CC Sep 28 2016
3717566 Deloitte Bryn Durrans CC Sep 28 2016
3717566 Deloitte Paris Keeley CC Sep 28 2016
.
.
C2 Area Director Elena Mikhaltsevich
1311 Perth Justalk
.
6428 City of Perth William Howe CC Sep 21 2016
6428 City of Perth Le Nguyen CC Nov 08 2016
6428 City of Perth Talukdar Suman CL Nov 08 2016
.
661834 Central Communicators Eric Davies CC Sep 26 2016
.
1139179 AECOM Adam Rotapel CC Oct 18 2016>
.
3700725 Risky Toast
.
C3 Area Director Jon Teh
9656 Rising Stars
.
362774 Dynamic Speakers Almarie Meyer CL Sep 20 2016
.
1583170 CPA Krishna Sharma CC Aug 30 2016
.
2953910 235 Nasilele Mubyana CC Sep 28 2016
.
3905251 Karratha
.
C4 Area Director Ayesha Harrison-Stewart
662304 Curtin GSB Jane Lee Anderson CC Sep 28 2016
.
1321307 Plain Speakers Brenda McAuliffe CC Aug 12 2016
.
3152187 Curtin GSB Sundowners Agata Guzek CC Aug 01 2016
3152187 Curtin GSB Sundowners Bharath Kumar ALB Dec 04 2016
.
3700725 Bechtel
.
C5 Area Director Robyn Lloyd DTM
5607 West End Elena Volodina CC Aug 23 2016
.
1791791 ToastES
.
3700725 Risky Toast
.

Eastern Division – Director Peter Petrich. . . .

Club Number Club Name Member Name Award Award Date
Month, Day, Year
E11 Area Director Bharath Kumar
6314 Durack Sara Eaton ACB Jul 18 2016
6314 Durack Robyn Lloyd CC Nov 23 2016
.
9390 Terrace Robyn Lloyd CC Nov 23 2016
9390 Terrace Robyn Lloyd CL Nov 23 2016
.
875582 Terrace Speakers Robyn Lloyd CC Nov 23 2016
.
4413536 Shell Australia
.
3979515 Jacobs .
.
E12 Area Director Mina Cho
2236 Belmont
.
7986 Western Founders Tom Bielski ALB Sep 11 2016
7986 Western Founders Mina Cho ALB Sep 12 2016
.
1375364 Victoria Park Abdullah Al-Ghamdi CC Nov 12 2016
1375364 Victoria Park Yeon Su Jong ACB Aug 08 2016
1375364 Victoria Park Poh Lain Yong ACB Aug 03 2016
1375364 Victoria Park Darrell Monteiro ACB Aug 30 2016
1375364 Victoria Park Darrell Monteiro CL Aug 30 2016
1375364 Victoria Park Tom Bielski ALS Jul 31 2016
.
1505004 DTM Pathway Ross Wilkinson CL Jul 18 2016
1505004 DTM Pathway Catherine O’Brien ALS Jul 01 2016
1505004 DTM Pathway Tom Bielski LDREXC Jul 27 2016
.
E13 Area Director Adam Duda
5839 Swan
.
8347 Guildford Stars Lindsay Martin CC Nov 15 2016
8347 Guildford Stars Judith Allan ACB Nov 17 2016
.
1304173 Kalamunda
.
1371947 Mundaring
.
1562202 Ellenbrook Martin Lindsay CC Jul 08 2016
1562202 Ellenbrook Lincoln O’Grady CC Jul 08 2016
1562202 Ellenbrook Sol Bell CC Oct 12 2016
1562202 Ellenbrook Steven Applinl CC Oct 27 2016
1562202 Ellenbrook Duncan Harris ACB Nov 02 2016
.
E14 Area Director Morrie Goodz
1077268 WA Governors Ross Wilkinson CC Oct 20 2016
1077268 WA Governors Ross Wilkinson ACB Jul 06 2016
.
1110743 Touch of Gold Annet Rebgetz CC Oct 10 2016
1110743 Touch of Gold Olga Tierney ALB Oct 08 2016
.
3903611 WA School of Mines
.
4281544 Golden Gourmet Suzie Williams CC Sep 10 2016
4281544 Golden Gourmet Jane Davies CC Oct 13 2016
4281544 Golden Gourmet Robin Lonsdale ALB Jul 01 2016
.

Northern Division – Director Catherine O’Brien DTM. .

Club Number Club Name Member Name Award Award Date
Month, Day, Year
N21 Area Director Fabian Borracino
3432 Sandgropers Milan Gahandi CC Aug 08 2016
3432 Sandgropers Gillian Dawn CC Oct 31 2016
3432 Sandgropers Samith Pich ACB Sep 18 2016
3432 Sandgropers Martin O’Connor CL Sep 18 2016
.
8924 Northern Lights Linda Hunter ALB Jul 23 2016
.
2932197 Northern Gourmet
.
3518640 Currumbine Angie Rayson CC Oct 09 2016
3518640 Currumbine David Hatton ACB Dec 15 2016
3518640 Currumbine Almarie Meyer ACG Jul 31 2016
3518640 Currumbine David Hatton CL Dec 15 2016
.
N22 Area Director Meriel Owen-Griffiths
6312 St Georges
.
9703 Subiaco Early Birds Damian Grose CC Jul 30 2016
9703 Subiaco Early Birds Yue-Li Tan CC Aug 03 2016
9703 Subiaco Early Birds Fiona Eyres CC Nov 19 2016
.
1155864 UWA Chanaka Thanthirige CC Aug 19 2016
1155864 UWA David Nicholson CL Dec 10 2016
.
1581612 Project Managers
.
4711994 Masters at UWA
.
N23 Area Director Chris Telenta
3077 Talkabout
.
4416 Stirling
.
1505004 Mt Hawthorn
.
1569226 Desperados Reshma Jahmeerbascus CL Oct 20 2016
.
1584173 Water Corporation
.
N24 Area Director Cathryn McMurray
1285 Banyandah Rachel Leong CC Aug 24 2016
1285 Banyandah Ross Hinscliff CL Aug 16 2016
1285 Banyandah Ross Hinscliff ALB Dec 18 2016
.
2111 Maylands Sean Gomes CC Nov 30 2016
.
1196041 Highgate
.
1332936 Noranda Andrew Herman CC
.
N25 Area Director Mark Zhang
995774 Young Guns
.
1334399 Aspire Sandra Morton CC Jul 10 2016
1334399 Aspire Tania Anthony CC Sep 16 2016
1334399 Aspire Rey Lacson CC Nov 13 2016
1334399 Aspire Sandra Morton ACB Nov 20 2016
1334399 Aspire Catherine O’Brien ACS Sep 26 2016
1334399 Aspire Sandra Morton CL Jul 10 2016
1334399 Aspire Sandra Morton ALS Jul 18 2016
.
2383596 Gourmet Guns n Roses
.
2459315 Banksia Speakers Isaace Lorca Diez CC Jul 07 2016
2459315 Banksia Speakers Cathryn McMurray CL Dec 14 2016
.
4958293 Competetive Speakers Martin O’Connor ACG Sep 04 2016
4958293 Competetive Speakers Catherine O’Brien DTM Jul 01 2016
4958293 Competetive Speakers Martin O’Connor LDREXC Oct 06 2016
.

Southern Division – Director Kevin Sansome. . . .

Club Number Club Name Member Name Award Award Date
Month, Day, Year
S31 Area Director Michelle Naidu
8670 Gosnells Foothills
.
867905 Armadale Laszlo Jakso CC Nov 29 2016
867905 Armadale Colin Hughes ACS Dec 18 2016
.
1133609 Canning Vale Mark Richards CC Jul 01 2016
1133609 Canning Vale Jenny De Wind CC Jul 05 2016
1133609 Canning Vale Noor Taipur CC Sep 02
1133609 Canning Vale Sheldon Bielarczyk CC Oct 19 2016
1133609 Canning Vale Rena Yu CC Oct 19 2016
1133609 Canning Vale Dennis Foo ACB Jul 05 2016
1133609 Canning Vale Vanessa Chang ACB Jul 05 2016
1133609 Canning Vale Phil Lightbody CL Jul 01 2016
1133609 Canning Vale Robyn Richards ALB Aug 26 2016
1133609 Canning Vale Andre Sequeira LDREXC Aug 02 2016
.
1363463 Southern River Peter Swain CC Jul 23 2016
1363463 Southern River Graham Watson ACS Jul 23 2016
1363463 Southern River Peter Swain CL Jul 23 2016
1363463 Southern River Stephanie Chan ALB Jul 23 2016
.
S32 Area Director Sophy Gotsis
5491 Fremantle Gateway Gillian Street CC Jul 26 2016
5491 Fremantle Gateway Tecwyn Griffiths CC Aug 30 2016
5491 Fremantle Gateway Ross Wilkinson ACS Sep 04 2016
5491 Fremantle Gateway Hannah Wills CL Sep 04 2016
5491 Fremantle Gateway Ross Wilkinson CL Sep 05 2016
5491 Fremantle Gateway James Trout ALB Jul 03 2016
5491 Fremantle Gateway Leo Abbs ALB Jul 19 2016
5491 Fremantle Gateway Helen Prince ALB Jul 24 2016
5491 Fremantle Gateway James Trout ALB Jul 03 2016
5491 Fremantle Gateway Ross Wilkinson ALB Sep 05 2016
.
5769 Victoria Quay Rob Turner CC Jul 01 2016
5769 Victoria Quay Peter Howard CC Jul 01 2016
5769 Victoria Quay Elizabeth Williams CC Jul 01 2016
5769 Victoria Quay Keith Hutchings CC Jul 01 2016
5769 Victoria Quay Judy McGinn CC Jul 21 2016
5769 Victoria Quay Caroline Devenish-Meares CC Dec 07 2016
5769 Victoria Quay Shona Hutchings CC Dec 14 2016
5769 Victoria Quay David Nicholas ACB Jul 03 2016
5769 Victoria Quay Pauline Rea ACB Aug 15 2016
5769 Victoria Quay Alan Smith ACS Nov 26 2016
5769 Victoria Quay David Finnimore ACG Jul 01 2016
5769 Victoria Quay David Finnimore CL Jul 03 2016
5769 Victoria Quay Peter Carrie ALB Jul 03 2016
5769 Victoria Quay David Nicholas DTM Nov 18 2016
.
8453 City of Cockburn Gladys Lavell DTM Aug 23 2016
.
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet John Drake CC Jul 14 2016
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Heather Wright CC Sep 02 2016
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Kim McMullan CC Sep 09 2016
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet John Palmer ACB Jul 15 2016
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Ross Wilkinson ACG Jul 02 2016
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Ross Wilkinson CL Jul 02 2016
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Ross Wilkinson ALB Jul 02 2016
.
S33 Area Director John Haynes
6438 Murdoch Southsiders Elena Mikhaltsevich CC Jul 14 2016
6438 Murdoch Southsiders Graham Macdonald CC Sep 20 2016
6438 Murdoch Southsiders Rschel Liu CC Nov 06 2016
6438 Murdoch Southsiders Robert Cockburn CC Nov 11 2016
6438 Murdoch Southsiders Chandrika Akilan ALB Aug 09 2016
.
1150233 Cannington Communicators Cathy Kunzel CC Jul 10 2016
.
1204793 TLI Training Group
.
3022546 Willetton Ruby Ning CC Oct 16 2016
3022546 Willetton Yi-Choong Liew ACG Oct 09 2016
.
4447407 Sunday Sundowners JohnHaynes CC Nov 08 2016
4447407 Sunday Sundowners Susan Fielding CC Dec 15 2016
4447407 Sunday Sundowners Marlen Ong ACS Dec 18 2016
4447407 Sunday Sundowners Tom Bielski ACG Jul 07 2016
4447407 Sunday Sundowners Graham MacDonald CL Oct 16 2016
4447407 Sunday Sundowners Chris Telenta ALB Aug 12 2016
4447407 Sunday Sundowners Tom Bielski ALB Sep 12 2016
4447407 Sunday Sundowners Tom Bielski DTM Aug 12 2016
.
S34 Area Director Graham Watson
3065 Bunbury Roger Davis CC Aug 03 2016
3065 Bunbury Troy Voller CC Sep 14 2016
.
7486 Mandjar
.
751215 Jetty
.
S35 Area Director Dave Finnimore
1204806 Netmasters Colin Hughes CL Aug 15 2016
.
1304157 Applecross Graham Macdonald CC Sep 20 2016
1304157 Applecross Graham Macdonald ACB Oct 09 2016
1304157 Applecross Phillip Fawell ACB Oct 12 2016
1304157 Applecross Kevin Sansom ACG Aug 02 2016
.
1372829 WesCEF
.
1375364 Rockingham Leon O’Brien ACS Aug 19 2016
1375364 Rockingham Leon O’Brien ACB Nov 08 2016
1375364 Rockingham Brett Watson CL Oct 12 2016
.
3704188 Kwinana Lauren Rickert CC Aug 11 2016
3704188 Kwinana Marianne Law CC Sep 11 2016
3704188 Kwinana Marianne Law CL Sep 11 2016
.
.