Distinguished Club Program – Toastmaster Clubs in Western Australia for year 2011/12

Sorted by Divisions, Areas and Club NumberspacerSelect Toastmasters D17 to return to our home page or Awards for up to date member awards.

Updated to Membership Jun 30, 2012, Awards June 30, 2012 Last edited by David Nicholas on July 12, 2012
These results are based on the Toastmaster International tables. If you find errors, contact David
Club targets achieved are bolded in red, like 2.

Club, Division & Area Awards: D Distinguished (5-6 goals) SD Select Distinguished (7-8) PD Presidents Distinguished (9-10)

Congratulations to our Distinguished Clubs – see the full report below Congratulations to our Distinguished Division & Area Governors
President’s Distinguished Clubs President’s Distinguished Divisions & Areas
10 goals Victoria Quay, Canning Vale, Young Guns, Applecross, Curtin, Southern River, 
9 goals WA Governors, Durack, Highgate, Rising Stars, Jetty, Belmont, Riverside, Terrace, AECOM, Plain Speakers, Sandgropers, UWA, Victoria Park,
Division Governor Vicky Post (Southern) Robyn Lloyd(Central)
Area Governors Jackie Perriman(S35) Leonor Ragan (C4), Greg Madden (C1)
Select Distinguished Clubs Select Distinguished Divisions & Areas
8 goals Stirling, Plain Speakers, Victoria Park, Subiaco Early Birds,     
7 goals Terrace,  Fremantle Gateway, West End, St Georges,
Division Governor Nola Haddrill (Central)
Area Governors Bronwyn Jones (N21), John Palmer (S31)David Fox (S32),
Distinguished Clubs Distinguished Divisions & Areas
6 goals    Wescef, Fremantle Gourmet
5 Goals Electric Toasters, Water Corporation, West End, Northern Lights, Talkabout, Noranda, City of Perth, Desperados, Touch of Gold, Netmasters, Project Managers
Area Governors John Pawley (N23),  Allan Burt (S33), Trish Rice (S34), Patricia D’Cruze (C3), Liz Fisher (N22)


Central Division – President’s Distinguished Governor Robyn Lloyd DTM

Club Number Club Name Base
Jul 1
Mem bers
Now
Total Goals Club Award 2 CCs + 2 CCs 1 AC + 1AC 1 Cl or AL +1 Cl or AL 4 new mem bers +4 new mem bers 4 COT 1st +4 COT 2nd Rene wals Officer List
C1 President’s Distinguished Area Governor Greg Madden ACB Needs both Needs both
6314 Durack 25 25 9 PD 2 1 1 1 4 4 8 5 4 2 2
9390 Terrace 12 20 9 PD 2 1 1 2 4 6 5 4 2 1
875582 Riverside 18 23 9 PD 2 1 1 2 4 8 5 4 2 1
995774 Young Guns 25 30 10 PD 2 4 1 1 1 4 12 4 5 2 1
2383596 Gourmet Guns n Roses 25 0  
C2 Area Governor Peter Jordan ACS
1311 JusTalk 12 10 4 1 1 2 2 4 7 2 1
9106 Northbridge 14 11 1 2 3 1 0 2 0
661834 Central Comm… 17 19 7 2 1 1 4 5 5 4 2 1
1139179 AECOM 20 33 9 PD 2  1 4 18 7 7 2 1
1506626 Toast2FS 16 21 3 4 7 7 0 2 1
C3 Distinguished Area Governor Patricia D’Cruze
5607 West End 8 16 7 SD 2 1 4 6 5 4 2 1
6428 City of Perth 20 23 5 D 2   4 8 7 2 1 1
9656 Rising Stars 16 21 9 PD 2 1 4 7 4 4 2 1
1136995 Electric Toasters 18 27 5 D 1 4 13 5 6 2 1
1334399 Roetoric 22 6 1 4 2 0 3 1
C4 President’s Distinguished Area Governor Leonor Ragan DTM
662304 Curtin GSB 22 27 10 PD 2 1 2 4 11 5 4 2 1
1196041 Highgate 6 20 9 PD 2 1 1 4 13 4 7 1 1
1320317 Plain Speakers 14 21 9 PD 2 1 1 3 4 10 4 4 2 1
1583170 CPA 20 29 2 4 6 1
1584173 Water Corporation 24 30 5 D 1 1 4 11 5 4 2 1
2459315 Healthy 20 0    
Central Awards June 30 2012 123 13 28 11 10 7 14 20 73 147 81 79 33 17
Membership Jun 302012 457 21.8 Average Members per current 21 clubs Congratulations Tim Blackburn and Leonor Ragan for the Charter of CPA in November, 2011
Congratulations Mike Helm and Leonor Ragan for the Charter of Healthy in May 2012
Membership July 1, 2011 329 17.2 Average Members per 19 clubs Central Division Year start totals xx 19

Northern Division – Select Distinguished Governor Nola Haddrill DTM

Club Number Club Name Base
Jul 1
Mem bers
Now
Total Goals Club Award 2 CCs + 2 CCs 1 AC + 1AC 1 Cl or AL +1 Cl or AL 4 new mem bers +4 new mem bers 4 COT 1st +4 COT 2nd Rene wals Officer List
N21 Area Governor Bronwen Jones CC
Needs both Needs both
3077 Talkabout 11 17 5 D 1 1 4 5 4 2 2 1
3432 Sandgropers 27 30 9 PD 2 1 1 1 4 9 5 4 2 1
4416 Stirling 23 20 8 SD 2 2 1 1 4 4 6 4 2 1
8924 Northern Lights 30 22 5 D 1 4 7 4 7 2 1
1569226 Desperados 26 26 5 D 2 1 4 2 4 4 2 1
N22 Area Governor Liz Fisher ACS
6312 St George 19 20 7 SD 2  1 4 5 6 5 2 1
9703 Subiaco Early Birds 20 22 8 SD 2 1 1 4 4 5 4 2 1
1155864 UWA 20 26 9 PD 2 1 1 2 4 15 4 4 2 1
1332936 Noranda 7 13 5 D 1 1 4 11 0 4 1 1
1581612 Project Managers 23 20 5 1 4 6 6 2 1
N23 Distinguished Area Governor John Pawley ACS
5839 Swan 14 11 9   2 2 1 1
1 2 4  1 4 4 2 1
8347 Guildford Stars 17 14 6 2 1 1 3 2 4 7 2 1
1304173 Kalamunda 21 8 4 2 1 1 1 5 4 2 1
1371947 Mundaring 16 17 7 2 1 1 1 1 4 2 5 5 2 1
1505004 TEEM 14 10 1   1 4 2 2 1
N24 Area Governor Martin Lindsay DTM
1285 Banyandah 11 14 4 1 4 2 4 0 2 1
2111 Maylands 15 26 4 1 4 17 4 0 2 1
1110743 Touch of Gold 21 21 5 D 1 1 4 5 5 2 1
1204793 Marketers 12 6 3 1 1 6 6 2 1
1562202 Ellenbrook 20 14 8 2 4 1 1 1 4 2 4 4 2 1
Northern Awards June 30 2012 117 11 24 10 12 3 17 16 68 84 85 81 39 20
Membership Jun 30 2012 354 17.7 Average Members per current 20 clubs  
Membership July 1, 2011 367 18.4 Average Members per 20 clubs Northern Division Year start totalsxx 20

Southern Division – President’s Distinguished Governor Vicky Post DTM

Club Number Club Name Base Jul 1 Mem bers
Now
Total Goals Club Award 2 CCs + 2 CCs 1 AC + 1AC 1 Cl or AL +1 Cl or AL 4 new mem bers +4 new mem bers 4 COT 1st +4 COT 2nd Rene wals Officer List
S31 Distinguished Area Governor  John Palmer DTM Needs both Needs both
8670 Gosnells Foothills 22 10 4 1 1 4 3 6 3 2 1
867905 Armadale 13 12 9 2 2 1 1 1 1 4 3 4 4 2 1
1133609 Canning Vale 33 38 10 PD 2 4 1 3 1 7 4 19 7 7 2 1
1363463 Southern River 21 20 10 PD 2 2 1 5 1 7 4 9 4 6 2 1
S32 Distinguished Area Governor  David Fox CC
5491 Fremantle Gateway 22 23 7 SD 2 1 2 4 5 6 4 2 1
5769 Victoria Quay 25 27 10 PD 2 8 1 7 1 5 4 11 6 5 2 1
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet 20 20 6 D 2 1 1 4 2 4 4 2 1
1204806 Netmasters 8 13 5 D 2 1 4 3 4 4 2 1
1375364 Rockingham 20 14 4 1 1 4 11 4 0 1 1
S33 Area Governor Allan Burt CC
2236 Belmont 14 20 9 PD 2 1 1 1 4 6 6 4 2 1
7986 Western Founders 20 14 4 1 4 2 5 4 2 1
1150233 Cannington Comm… 20 10 4 1 1 4 1 4 2 2 1
1437841 Victoria Park 22 27 9 PD 1 1 1 4 15  6 4 2 1
S34 Area Governor Trish Rice ACS
3065 Bunbury 15 13 3 2 4 2 4 0 2 1
7486 Mandjar 11 17 3 1 4 10 1 1 2 1
9773 Margaret River 11 14 5 1 1 4 4 5 5 1
751215 Jetty 20 20 9 PD 2 2 1 3 1 1 4 2 5 4 2 1
S35 Distinguished Area Governor Jackie Perriman ACS
6438 Murdoch Southsiders 17 19 8 2  1 4 12 6 4 1 1
8453 Successful 13 15 8 2 1 1 1 4 5 4 3 1
1077268 WA Governors 22 22 9 PD  2 1 1 1 1 4 4 7 7 2 1
1304157 Applecross 20 26 10 PD 2 2 1 1 1 1 4 13 7 6 2 1
1372829 Wescef 29 20 6 D 2 1 4 4 7 2 1
Southern Awards June 30 2012 152 12 36 23 13 26 17 32 88 142 106 88 41 21
Membership Jun 30 2012   410 18.6 Average Members per current 22 clubs Congratulations Jackie Perriman & Ross Wilkinson for the Charter of Applecross in August, 2011
Membership July 1, 2011 409 19.5 Average Members per 22 clubs Southern Division Year start totalsxx 21

WA Membership Summaries

Central Northern Southern WA
Members Clubs Average Members Clubs Average Members Clubs Average Members Clubs Average
July 1, 2011 329 19 17.3 367 20 18.4 409 21 19.5 1105 60 18.4
Sep 30, 2011 357 19 18.7 402 20 20.1 457 22 20.8 1216 61 19.9
Mar 31 2012 389 20 19.5 382 20 19.1 412 22 18.7 1179 62 19.0
Jun 30 2012 457 21 21.8 354 20 17.7 410 22 18.6 1221 62 19.7